Chemical name: Ethylene glycol distearate 98%
Ethylene glycol 98 is a pearlising, softening and viscosity inhancing agent in cosmetic formulation such as detergents, shampoo, hand cleaners and creams and other cosmetic.
Pearlised shampoos, bath cleansers, pearlised hand washing liquids, pearlised liquid cleaners and dishwashing Liquids
Storage and stability
Ethylene glycol 98 will be stable in closed drums and temperature between 5-40 °C until 12 months after date of production.
There are no reviews yet.
Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *
Your review *
Save my name, email, and website in this browser for the next time I comment.